skip navigation

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION
Danielle Cournaya Principal
Nicole Kundrat Assistant Principal
Laurie Davidson Assistant Principal
Eric Oesterreich Dean of Students/Athletic Coordinator
Kathy VanDeRostyne Secretary To the Principal
Laura Johnston Secretary To the Assistant Principal
Kelly Pravdica Office Clerk
Sharon Lord Building Nurse
Dawn Mann Certified Nurse
Shannon Kozak Media Center Specialist
Allison Wyderski Media Clerk
   
6th Grade Teachers
Jennifer Elliott Science
Marc Hudson Social Studies
Tralicia Hughes Honors Math/7th Grade Math
Sawyer Jackson Science
Beth Kuykendall Honors Language Arts/Language Arts
Taylor McCormick Math
Patricia Pulte Language Arts/Social Studies
Joe Rankin Math
Dawn Roake Science/Social Studies
Dr. Dottie Williams Honors Language Arts/Language Arts
   
7th Grade Teachers
Jennifer Adamson Language Arts/Public Speaking

Sabrina Colsant

Science
Caitlin De La Parra Science
Kathy Gregory Social Studies/8th Grade Social Studies
Christopher Kasch Science/Social Studies
Lesli Louck Honors Math/7th Grade Computers
Eileen Schwartz Honors Language Arts/Language Arts
Rachel Van Loan Math/Social Studies
Faith Whitfield Math/7th Communications

 

8th Grade Teachers
William Barlog Math
Katherine Burke Language Arts / Social Studies / Public Speaking
Michelle Collins   Science
Tom DeGeus Honors Alg. I/7th Grade Computers
Lourie Favero Honors Language Arts/Social Studies
James Fitzpatrick Social Studies
Amy Hudson Honors Language Arts/7th Grade General Music
Sawyer Jackson Science
Joe Rankin Math
Maria Smothers Math/Science
Lisa Thomas  Language Arts
Dr. Molly Wegner Science
 
Physical Education/Health Teachers
Lynette Benda Physical Education/Health
Sharon Borter Physical Education/Health
Alex Rodriguez Physical Education/Health
Christopher Scott Physical Education/Health
Rose Simonelli Physical Education/Health
Brandon VanDuzer Physical Education/Health
   
Encore Teachers  
Cynthia Blew 7th/8th Grade Spanish/Study Skills/Intro to Human Geography
Justin Brand Communications/Public Speaking/Study Skills
Noelia Campos-Caamano 7th/8th Grade Spanish
Jannica Fredrick Choir/General Music
Heidi Hughes Art
Darcie Nein Band
Kendell Stachelski Family & Consumer Science
Mark Warunek STEAM/6th Grade Computers
   
Support Services Staff
Paula Anderson Speech and Language Pathologist
Ashton Borden 6th Grade Social Worker
Alice Dennie Psychologist
Angela Fedinec 8th Grade and Multi-Needs Social Worker
Olivia Oliverius Vision Itinerant
Michele Olson  Reading Specialist
Serena Procknow ELL Teacher
Joy Toma 7th Grade Social Worker
Sarah Williamson Speech and Language Pathologist
 
Special Education Teachers
Amy Boerema  
Deborah Countryman  
Amy Dolezal  
Jessica Dziadkowiec  
Krista Fassola  
Katherine Gulino  
Allison Jenkins  
Rebecca Keeley  
Beth Matthias  
Hailey McGushin  
   
Teaching Assistants  
Kim Anderson  
Donna Bierman  
Amy Cahn  
Amy Camarata  
Diane Carlton  
Laura Chelius  
Christina Cybulski  
Crystal Gamino  
Kelly Green  
Anne Grzesiak  
Laura Hannigan-Mayer  
Erika Harrison  
Kelly Lodewyck  
Linda McGaha  
Gargi Niyogi  
Jeanette Ross  
Nicole Swanson  
Kristin Zilch  
   
Lunchroom Supervisors  
Neven Hana  
Anne Jurkas  
Nadia Klailat  
Amarjit Person  
Deanna Zayed  
   
Custodians  
Diane Johnson  
Karen Keene  
Norbert Lauras  
Jason Mesick  
Israel Ortega