skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION
Danielle Cournaya Principal
Nicole Kundrat Assistant Principal
Laurie Davidson Assistant Principal
Amy Rosillo Dean of Students
Kathy VanDeRostyne Secretary To the Principal
Laura Johnston Secretary To the Assistant Principal
Kelly Pravdica Office Clerk
Sharon Lord Building Nurse
Dawn Mann Certified Nurse
Shannon Kozak Media Center Specialist
Allison Wyderski Media Clerk
   
6th Grade Teachers
Jennifer Elliott Science
Krista Fassola LBS1
Lourie Favero 6th/7th Language Arts
Marc Hudson Social Studies
Tralicia Hughes Math/Honors Math
Allison Jenkins LBS1
Beth Kuykendall Language Arts/Honors Language Arts
Lesli Louck 6th/7th Honors Math
Beth Matthias LBS1
Taylor McCormick Math
Hailey McGushin / Elisa Mattio LBS1
Dawn Roake Science
Eileen Schwartz 6th/7th Honors Language Arts
Dottie Williams Social Studies
   
7th Grade Teachers
Jennifer Adamson Language Arts
Sabrina Colsant Science
Jessica Dziadkowiec LBS1
Lourie Favero 6th/7th Language Arts
Kathy Gregory 7th/8th Social Studies
Sawyer Jackson 7th/8th Science
Allison Jenkins LBS1
Christopher Kasch Science/Social Studies
Amy Lode LBS1
Lesli Louck 6th/7th Honors Math
Beth Matthias LBS1
Hailey McGushin / Elisa Mattio LBS1
Joe Rankin 7th/8th Math
Eileen Schwartz 6th/7th Honors Language Arts
Rachel Van Loan Social Studies
Faith Whitfield Math/Language Arts

 

8th Grade Teachers
William Barlog Math
Katherine Burke Language Arts / Social Studies 
Michelle Collins   Science
Jessica Dziadkowiec LBS1
Tom DeGeus Math/Algebra I/Algebra I Honors
James Fitzpatrick Social Studies
Kathy Gregory 7th/8th Social Studies
Katherine Gulino LBS1
Amy Hudson Language Arts/Honors Language Arts
Sawyer Jackson 7th/8th Science
Amy Parkinson LBS1
Joe Rankin 7th/8th Math
Lisa Thomas Language Arts
Molly Wegner Science
 
Physical Education/Health Teachers
Lynette Benda Physical Education/Health
Sharon Borter Physical Education/Health
Eric Oesterreich Physical Education/Health/Athletic Coordinator
Christopher Scott Physical Education/Health
Rose Simonelli Physical Education/Health
Brandon VanDuzer Physical Education/Health
   
Encore Teachers  
Cynthia Blew Spanish/Study Skills
Justin Brand 6th Computers/7th Public Speaking/8th Communications
Noelia Campos-Caamano Spanish/Human Geography
Jannica Fredrick Choir/General Music
Heidi Hughes Art
Darcie Nein Band
Kendell Stachelski Family & Consumer Science
Mark Warunek STEAM
   
Related Service Providers
Paula Anderson Speech and Language Pathologist
Ashton Borden 8th Grade Social Worker/FBI
Alice Dennie Psychologist
Angela Fedinec 7th Grade Social Worker/FBI Intensive
Tracey Langs Reading Specialist
Olivia Oliverius Vision Itinerant
Michele Olson  Reading Specialist
Serena Poniatowski ELL Teacher
Sgt. Steve Shervino Middle School Resource Officer
Joy Toma 6th Grade Social Worker/FBI
Sarah Williamson Speech and Language Pathologist
 
Special Programs
Deborah Countryman FBI Intensive
Rebecca Keeley FBI
   
Support Staff  
Kim Anderson  
Donna Bierman  
Amy Camarata  
Diane Carlton  
Christina Cybulski  
Kelly Green  
Jessica Hale  
Erika Harrison  
Kelly Lodewyck  
Linda McGaha  
Gargi Niyogi  
Nicole Phills  
Lexi Pravdica  
Jeanette Ross  
Nicole Swanson  
Kristin Zilch  
   
Lunchroom Supervisors  
Neven Hana  
Nadia Klailat  
Amarjit Person  
Darci Ridge  
Gloria Yui  
   
Custodians  
Diane Johnson  
Karen Keene  
Jason Mesick  
Holly Wilkinson  

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Heritage Grove Middle School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE